We use cookies to improve your experience on our website. By browsing this website, you agree to our use of cookies.

Theme Option

Theme
Custome Color 1
Custome Color 2
Box-Layout
Background Pattern
Background color
Body Background
Body Background Color
Body Background Pattern
Title Font Family
Title Color
Theme
Menu Sticky
Conjugueurs de Meunier depuis 1929

Computing and freedom

In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data processing, files and freedoms, this site has been the subject of a declaration to the National Commission of Informatics and Liberties.

During your visit to this site, you may be asked to enter personal information about you (name, phone number ...).

This information allows us to better know you, to meet your needs and to provide you with a quality service. They are likely to be stored, processed in an automated manner and used in particular to contact you and inform you of the existence of our products and services within the framework of commercial and marketing actions.

 

You have the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data concerning you. To exercise this right, please contact :

Dom Caudron Champagne
10 rue Jean York
51700 Passy-Grigny
Tél. +33 (0)3 26 52 45 17

or via our contact form on our shop

 

CNIL correspondent

Dom Caudron Champagne has appointed a correspondent for the protection of personal data. The latter is responsible for ensuring compliance with the provisions of Law No 78-17 of 6 January 1978 as amended.

The main mission of the correspondent is to make sure that Dom Caudron Champagne meets the requirements of the law "Informatique et Libertés" with the users of the site, customers and employees.

To contact the Correspondant Informatique et Libertés, please contact 

Dom Caudron Champagne
10 rue Jean York
51700 Passy-Grigny
Tél. +33 (0)3 26 52 45 17

or via our contact form on our shop

 

Data collected through Dom Caudron Champagne 

This information is collected to enable us to get to know you better, in order to carry out the tasks you initiate on the site, to respond to your requests in a precise and satisfactory way, or to contact you and to inform you of the existence of our products and services in the context of commercial and marketing actions.

 

Some of this information may also be stored for research and development purposes, and / or for the purpose of statistics on attendance on the site, in order to better understand your expectations, and to offer you a richer site and more efficient.

 

Privacy Policy

Dom Caudron Champagne uses a variety of security technologies and procedures to help protect your information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

We store information provided on restricted servers, installed on computers in monitored premises.

We require our employees to respect the confidentiality of information provided by our customers and we ask our partners and suppliers to do the same.

 

The recipients of the information collected

Dom Caudron Champagne may be required to transmit the collected information to third-party organizations, such as persons providing delivery services, for example. If you wish to oppose the transfer of nominative information, please contact us at :

Dom Caudron Champagne
10 rue Jean York
51700 Passy-Grigny
Tél. +33 (0)3 26 52 45 17

or via our contact form on our shop

 

In all other cases Dom Caudron Champagne does not transmit, share or share your data. It is strictly confidential for internal use.

 

The retention period of personal data collected

Some of the data collected via the site may be "nominative" data, which, as defined by law, is data that can directly or indirectly identify you.

Personal data shall be kept in accordance with the relevant French legal provisions.

In accordance with the legal provisions applicable in France, you have a right of access and rectification to the data of the "nominative" type concerning you. To exercise this right, please contact 

Dom Caudron Champagne
10 rue Jean York
51700 Passy-Grigny
Tél. +33 (0)3 26 52 45 17

or via our contact form on our shop

 

Cookies and tracing technology

Some parts of the Dom Caudron Champagne website use cookies to track users' traffic patterns. We use this procedure to determine the usefulness of the information on our site for our users and to find the effectiveness of our navigation structure in helping to find this information.

 

If you prefer not to receive cookies by surfing on our site, you can set an alarm on our browser which will notify you of the presence of cookies and you will be able to refuse them. You can also refuse all cookies by disabling them from your browser, but you will not be able to enjoy all the features of our site if you choose this option. In particular, you will be asked to accept cookies in order to perform certain operations on our site, such as ordering a product or sending a support request.

 

E-mail

Dom Caudron Champagne does not send spam. We use e-mails to communicate with our visitors, respond to their messages, confirm an order placed online and send information requested by a visitor. If you receive an unwanted e-mail from us, you can reply by specifying that you no longer wish to receive this type of message. Dom Caudron Champagne offers an unsubscribe feature in its e-mail campaign so that members can disengage from any other communication by e-mail.

 

Changes to legal notices

These legal notices may be modified and / or adapted at any time. Dom Caudron Champagne, undertakes to keep you informed as soon as possible of these modifications and invites you to consult regularly these mentions.